Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
Call Now: 9871887400

Selected Student

CURRENT AFFAIRS : 3rd june 2016

1.Which first of its kind national plan has been prepared in India?

  1. National Disaster Management Plan
    b. National Disaster Motion Plan
    c. National Disaster Movement Plan
    d. None of the above

ANSWER: a

  1. Who has been appointed as the first BCCI CEO?
  2. Rahul Singh
    b. Rahul Mehta
    c. Rahul Srivastava
    d. Rahul Johri

ANSWER: d

 3.Who has been appointed as Member Engineering railway board on June 1 2016?

  1. AK Mittal
    b. AK Singh
    c. AK Mehta
    d. AK Pandit

ANSWER: a

  1. Which country celebrated its Republic Day on June 2?
  2. Italy
    b. Spain
    c. UK
    d. US

ANSWER: a

5.Which former president passed away on May 31st 2016?

  1. Antonio Imbert Barrera
    b. Luis Amiama Tio
    c. Rafael Leonidas Trujillo
    d. None of the above

ANSWER: a

6.The world’s longest tunnel opened in which part of Europe?

  1. Swiss Alps
    b. Milan
    c. Turin
    d. Barcelona

ANSWER: b

 

7.India’s per capita income rose by what percent to INR 93,293?

  1. 7.3
    b. 7.4
    c. 7.5
    d. 7.6

ANSWER: b

  1. Who took charge as Chief of Naval Staff in New Delhi on May 31st?
  2. Sunil Malwani
    b. Sunil Lamba
    c. Lokesh Lanba
    d. Sunil Lanba

ANSWER: b

9.Which Indian boxer won second place at AIBA Women’s World Championships?

  1. Sonia Lather
    b. Mary Kom
    c. Sunita Rani
    d. None of the above

ANSWER: a

10.GEF signed between WB and Department of Economic Affairs of which country on May 31?

  1. India
    b. Pakistan
    c. Afghanistan
  2. Sri Lanka

ANSWER: a

 

Enquiry Form

Fill in the form below and we will be in touch soon





Admission Alert

Copyright © 2014 Tucesgroup. All Rights reserved.

WhatsApp

+91-9871887400, , 8130899802
Email:tucesgroup@gmail.com
Open / Close contact form